Drdiambwangi Dia

Drdiambwangi Dia

President, Church of God Planting New French Churches
 

Currently employed at Triune Biblical University French Online Campus, Church of God Planting New Church

Previous: Christian & Missionary Alliance Ontario District, Church Planting amongst French People Group, Protestant University of Kinshasa, Church of Christ of Zaïre, Every Home For Christ International, Institut Supérieur de Theologie de Kinshasa

 

Previous: University Of Ottawa / Université D'Ottawa, McGill University (Canada), University Of Ottawa, Université Saint-Paul / Saint Paul University

 

    Summary

    University Professor since 1979 Minister of the Church of Christ in Congo since 1989 Bishop of Church of God International since 2013 Global Scholars appointee professor since 2013 Triune Biblical University French Campus Vice Chacellor since 2014 Senior Pastor of Eglise Chrétienne Apostolique, Ottawa Research in African Philosophy, Cognitive and Analytical Philosophy, Anthropological Philosophy, Worldviews and People Groups, Unreached Groups, Mission, Evangelism, Church Planting, International Developments, Multucultural counseling, Christian Leadership and Management.

Experiences

Vice Chancellor

At Triune Biblical University French Online Campus

From 2014 to Present
 

President

At Church of God Planting New Church

From July 2010 to Present
Planting a new Community Church with 35 to 50ersons.
 

President

At Christian & Missionary Alliance Ontario District, Church Planting amongst French People Group

From May 2000 to July 2010
Planting Church with a new building
 

Professor

At Protestant University of Kinshasa

From January 1991 to December 1999
Teaching African Philosophy
 

International Director of French African Nations

At Every Home For Christ International

From August 1989 to December 1998
Created Every Home Coordination offices in Zaïre, Congo Brazzaville, Togo, Benin, Bourkinafasso, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Gabon, Central Africa Republic and Angola.
 

Director of Evangelism, International Mission and Church Life

At Church of Christ of Zaïre

From August 1989 to December 1998
Administration and development of the Department of Evangelism and Mission for 62 Community Churches.
 

University Of Ottawa, Ottawa

Ph.D. Philosophy ( Epistemology of Human Sciences), University of Ottawa

From January 1984 to December 1987
 

Professor

At Institut Supérieur de Theologie de Kinshasa

From October 1979 to July 1982
Created the Human Sciences Department with French, Philohical, Anthropological and Psychological Courses. Training more than 200 students.
 

Skills

 
  • Administration, Team working
  • Fundraising
  • Leadership, management, teaching and coaching
  • Multicultural Counseling Aproaches for individuals

Langues parlées

 

Centres d'intérêt

 
  • Coaching
  • Counseling
  • Enseignement
  • Formation universitaire à distance
  • NGOs
  • Oversee Mission and development projects
  • Writing books and articles in philosophy
  • christian and biblical values.
  • leadership
  • management
  • missiology
  • psychology
  • theology